Menu Cart
Menu

Lorem text wholesale

More Views

GloryBee

Liquid Soap Base

Available Options Item # Price
 
1 Quart Bottle
13263 Out Of Stock
 
1 Gallon Jug
13264

* Required Fields

- +
Description

Details

Our liquid soap base is slightly yellow in color and translucent. It comes scent and color free. We love this base because it contains very few ingredients and those that it does contain are natural and pure. It is not a concentrated base so it does not need to be diluted with water (we actually don't recommend adding water to this base). It can be used as is or you can make it your own by adding color and scent. We think you'll have creative fun using this base and will be impressed with the lather and cleansing properties it provides.

Ingredients

Common Name: Purified Water, Potassium Hydroxide (saponifying agent), Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Olive Oil, Oleic Acid.

Botanical Names: Aqua/Water/Eau, Potassium Hydroxide, Glycerin, Cocos nucifera, Olea europaea, Oleic Acid.

How to Use

Our liquid soap base comes uncolored and unscented. You can use it as is or you can make it your own by adding your own color and scent.

Our gel tone colorants work great with this soap base. Each one ounce bottle of gel tone will color approximately 8 pounds of liquid soap base. You can play around a bit with this to make your color lighter or darker depending on the look you want in your final product.

Our fragrance oils and essential oils also work great to add aroma to your liquid soap base. A once ounce bottle of fragrance oil will scent approximately 8 pounds of liquid soap base. Be sure to check the descriptions of each fragrance oil on our website for the maximum fragrance load of each to use in liquid soap. Essential oils are more concentrated than essential oils so we recommend to start out with a very small amount... only 3 to 4 drops per pound of liquid soap base. From there, you can add more if you want a stronger aroma.

Country of Origin

The ingredients used to make this liquid soap base are sourced from all over the world. It is manufactured in the United States.

Request a quote

Would you like a quote on this product? Click the button and enter your name, contact information, and products for which you’d like to receive a quote. We’ll get in touch soon!

REQUEST A QUOTE
Reviews