Menu Cart

Lorem text wholesale

More Views

GloryBee Organic

Organic Liquid Soap Base

  • Certified OrganicCertified Organic image
Available Options Item # Price
1 Gallon
1 Quart

* Required Fields

- +


We love this liquid soap base because not only is it made with organic ingredients, but it is also made with the most natural ingredients that you can find. Even the preservative used in this base is a natural preservative (rosemary extract). It is a concentrated liquid soap base that is both color and fragrance free. You can use it as is or you can make it your own by adding color, fragrance oil or essential oil. It also can be diluted with water to make it more fluidic, however, it is not required for it to be diluted.


Common Name: Saponified Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Hemp Oil, Organic Jojoba Oil, Organic Shea Butter, Organic Aloe Vera, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract.

Botanical Name: Saponified Organic Cocos nucifera oil, Organic Olea europaea oil, Organic Cannabis sativa oil, Organic Simmondsia chinensis oil, Organic Butyrospermum parkii, Organic Aloe barbadensis, Citric Acid, Rosmarinus officinalis extract. 

How to Use

This liquid soap base can be used straight on its own, however, many of our customers like to make it their own by adding colorant and or fragrance oil/essential oil. If using our gel tones to add color, each 1 ounce bottle with color approximately 8 pounds of liquid soap. If using micas for a colorant, we recommend to use a minimum of 1/2 a teaspoon per pound of soap. You can adjust from there as needed if you'd like a darker color. If scenting this liquid soap base using fragrance oils, we recommend to start by adding .5% of the total recipe. For essential oils, start by only adding 3 to 4 drops per pound of soap. Some essential oils and fragrance oils are more readily absorbed into the base, while others may float on top if too much is added. Before using a fragrance, be sure to check the maximum fragrance load recommended for liquid soap. This information can be found in the descriptions of each of our fragrances on our website.

As mentioned above, our organic liquid soap base can be diluted with water as desired. If using the base in foaming dispensers, the soap may be diluted as much as 4:1 (water to soap). We always recommend to experiment to find the best concentration for your application. The same goes for experimenting with color, fragrance and essential oils. 

Country of Origin

The ingredients used to make this liquid soap base are sourced from all over the world. It is manufactured in the Pacific Northwest.

Request a quote

Would you like a quote on this product? Click the button and enter your name, contact information, and products for which you’d like to receive a quote. We’ll get in touch soon!